Facebook Twitter YouTube Frictional Games | Forum | Newsletter | Dev Blog | Dev Wiki | Support | Gametee


Post Reply 
stuck in computer room
Author Message
colorboxop Offline
Junior Member

Posts: 1
Joined: Jun 2008
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
stuck in computer room

I collected all 3 circuit card, Inserted first card into standby tower, clicked on configuration pc but no list of programs show up, just 2 blank boxes. Can anyone help me? Thanks.
06-16-2008 03:29 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Guyra Offline
Member

Posts: 100
Joined: Jun 2008
Reputation: 0
Post: #2
RE: stuck in computer room

Sounds like a technical problem, to me. If I recall correctly, the list of programs should always be there, in the right box, and the left box should be empty so you can move programs to it.

So if you don't see anything at all, I'd say it's a technical problem. Tried the patch?
06-16-2008 03:38 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 




User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)