Facebook Twitter YouTube Frictional Games | Forum | Newsletter | Dev Blog | Dev Wiki | Support | Gametee


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
[SOLVED] What script do you use to unlock a hatch?
Author Message
Linus Ågren Offline
Senior Member

Posts: 309
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 5
Post: #1
[SOLVED] What script do you use to unlock a hatch?

Well, I've searched around but cannot find a suitable script unlocking hatches.
Any working syntax?

Creator of The Dark Treasure.
(This post was last modified: 01-26-2011 10:38 PM by Linus Ågren.)
01-26-2011 09:03 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Frontcannon Offline
Senior Member

Posts: 538
Joined: Jul 2010
Reputation: 2
Post: #2
RE: What script do you use to unlock a hatch?

If it is a door entity and can be locked, just use SetSwingDoorLocked.


╔═════════════════╗
☺ Smoke weed everyday ☺
╚═════════════════╝
01-26-2011 09:32 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Linus Ågren Offline
Senior Member

Posts: 309
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 5
Post: #3
RE: What script do you use to unlock a hatch?

Edit: Lol nvm. I noticed I placed one big letter instead of a small one at the void script.. Stupid mistake ><!

Creator of The Dark Treasure.
(This post was last modified: 01-26-2011 10:38 PM by Linus Ågren.)
01-26-2011 10:24 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 




User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)