Facebook Twitter YouTube Frictional Games | Forum | Newsletter | Dev Blog | Dev Wiki | Support | Gametee


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Copy Compunds?
Author Message
Janni1234 Offline
Member

Posts: 134
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 1
Post: #1
Copy Compunds?

Hey,
How can I copy compounds.
Can someone help me? Huh
02-18-2011 10:54 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Selyp Offline
Member

Posts: 210
Joined: Feb 2011
Reputation: 7
Post: #2
RE: Copy Compunds?

Not sure I quite understand but if you mean entities in the level editor use CTRL + D (duplicate)
02-18-2011 11:02 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Janni1234 Offline
Member

Posts: 134
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 1
Post: #3
RE: Copy Compunds?

Ahh Thanks! Smile Thats exactly what i wanted
02-18-2011 11:13 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 




User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)