Facebook Twitter YouTube Frictional Games | Forum | Privacy Policy | Dev Blog | Dev Wiki | Support | Gametee


stuck in computer room
colorboxop Offline
Junior Member

Posts: 1
Threads: 1
Joined: Jun 2008
Reputation: 0
#1
stuck in computer room

I collected all 3 circuit card, Inserted first card into standby tower, clicked on configuration pc but no list of programs show up, just 2 blank boxes. Can anyone help me? Thanks.
06-16-2008, 03:29 PM
Find Reply
Guyra Offline
Member

Posts: 100
Threads: 2
Joined: Jun 2008
Reputation: 0
#2
RE: stuck in computer room

Sounds like a technical problem, to me. If I recall correctly, the list of programs should always be there, in the right box, and the left box should be empty so you can move programs to it.

So if you don't see anything at all, I'd say it's a technical problem. Tried the patch?
06-16-2008, 03:38 PM
Find Reply




Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)