Facebook Twitter YouTube Frictional Games | Forum | Newsletter | Dev Blog | Dev Wiki | Support | Gametee


dual head
Author Message
eneville Offline
Junior Member

Posts: 1
Threads: 1
Joined: Jul 2008
Reputation: 0
#1
dual head

my nvidia runs the game but it's always offset on the screen. i'm running dual head but the image is not centered on the two monitors, it's the right size for the two but it's shifted off the screen. the desktop is visible on one monitor but the other monitor shows only half the game screen.

is there a way to start the game windowed, or force the resolution?
07-20-2008, 01:15 PM
Find Reply
Thomas Offline
Frictional Games

Posts: 2,634
Threads: 184
Joined: Apr 2006
Reputation: 68
#2
RE: dual head

Open settings.cfg in "My Documents/Penumbra/Black Plague" and u can change both there.
07-20-2008, 04:02 PM
Find Reply




Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)