Facebook Twitter YouTube Frictional Games | Forum | Privacy Policy | Dev Blog | Dev Wiki | Support | Gametee


Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Amnesia dev environment problem.
Nikson. Offline
Member

Posts: 134
Threads: 22
Joined: Feb 2013
Reputation: 4
#1
Bug  Amnesia dev environment problem.

Well, I'm having this strange problem with the development menu(the one you activate when you press F1 in game) Basically with the new update that supports Amfp assets each time when I'm in game and i want to reload a map, it just gives me a error message. But when i restart the game the level opens without any errors
What is happening? Also that didn't happen before.
(This post was last modified: 03-11-2014, 07:31 AM by Nikson..)
03-11-2014, 07:30 AM
Find Reply
Daemian Offline
Posting Freak

Posts: 1,129
Threads: 42
Joined: Dec 2012
Reputation: 49
#2
RE: Amnesia dev environment problem.

Once this happened to me, it was because I had an entry removed from resources.cfg.
I think it was /temp

03-11-2014, 02:41 PM
Find Reply




Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)