Facebook Twitter YouTube Frictional Games | Forum | Privacy Policy | Dev Blog | Dev Wiki | Support | Gametee


Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Can't run
DELTA BRAVO 82 Offline
Junior Member

Posts: 4
Threads: 3
Joined: Sep 2014
Reputation: 0
#1
Can't run

Hy friends i have a big problem. I can't run if i use my sprint button. I've checked it in the settings and i checked if the sprintfunction is assigned to a wrong button but no it's everything as i want it to be. But still it does not work. PLEASE could someone help me. It makes me crazy.

Thanks in advance.
12-15-2014, 01:18 PM
Find Reply
Mudbill Offline
Posting Freak

Posts: 3,660
Threads: 58
Joined: Apr 2013
Reputation: 169
#2
RE: Can't run

This should be posted in Technical Support for Amnesia. This is definitely not the right forum for it. You get faster support by posting in the right forum.

Anyhow, a mod can probably move this one. It sounds like this issue might have something to do with the 1.3 update. At least there were issues with custom lean key assignments.

12-15-2014, 01:37 PM
Find Reply




Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)