Facebook Twitter YouTube Frictional Games | Forum | Privacy Policy | Dev Blog | Dev Wiki | Support | Gametee


Requiem Powerstation fps Problem ? Pls help
adnigcx Offline
Junior Member

Posts: 4
Threads: 1
Joined: Jun 2009
Reputation: 0
#1
Solved: 4 Years, 1 Month, 1 Week ago Requiem Powerstation fps Problem ? Pls help

Hi there, i´ve bought the Penumbra Pack over Steam and installed all 3 Games, the first two got a few problems but i solved them by myself, but now i´ve no idea what to do.

At first the game was running realy liquid but when i´m loading the Level 06 Power Station i´ve no frames anymore.
It´s like I´ve got one Frame per 20 seconds, and I don´t get it why, because it was running pretty good with fullHD resolution and VSync enabled.

I would be happy if someone of you guys have an idea to solve this problem.

(ATI 4870 512, AA, AF and Catalyst A.I disabled and per game enabled)
newest Openal driver on but not the newest Catalyst, but i guess it´s not the driver problem 'cause it was running pretty good.

thanks at first
adnigcx
06-17-2009, 04:13 PM
Find
EternalSlayer Offline
Junior Member

Posts: 1
Threads: 0
Joined: Jun 2007
Reputation: 0
#2
Solved: 4 Years, 1 Month, 1 Week ago RE: Requiem Powerstation fps Problem ? Pls help

ditto, can someone please help out with this, seriously... Angry

thanks
07-19-2010, 06:14 AM
Find
jens Offline
Frictional Games

Posts: 4,093
Threads: 199
Joined: Apr 2006
Reputation: 202
#3
Solved: 4 Years, 1 Month, 1 Week ago RE: Requiem Powerstation fps Problem ? Pls help

Try and reload a saved game from level05 and then go from there to level 06 again.
07-19-2010, 07:54 AM
Website Find




Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)