Facebook Twitter YouTube Frictional Games | Forum | Privacy Policy | Dev Blog | Dev Wiki | Support | Gametee


Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Dev environment
G510s Offline
Banned

Posts: 58
Threads: 32
Joined: Jun 2014
#1
Dev environment

can i get the entire script im suppose to put into my dev? i don't have mine set up yet and i don't know how to set it up to use it.
12-30-2014, 12:19 PM
Find Reply
Omenapuu Offline
Junior Member

Posts: 31
Threads: 8
Joined: Oct 2013
Reputation: 1
#2
RE: Dev environment

(12-30-2014, 12:19 PM)G510s Wrote: can i get the entire script im suppose to put into my dev? i don't have mine set up yet and i don't know how to set it up to use it.

If you mean that you want to setup Amnesia for development, go here:
https://wiki.frictionalgames.com/hpl2/am...evenvguide
If you mean something else, could you specify a bit more what kind of help do you need?
(This post was last modified: 12-30-2014, 05:31 PM by Omenapuu.)
12-30-2014, 05:31 PM
Find Reply




Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)