Facebook Twitter YouTube Frictional Games | Forum | Privacy Policy | Dev Blog | Dev Wiki | Support | Gametee


Morse Code in Overture
Urkle Offline
FG - Associate

Posts: 1,172
Threads: 31
Joined: Jul 2006
Reputation: 21
#21
Solved: 3 Years, 7 Months, 3 Weeks ago RE: Morse Code in Overture

I have it fixed and it will be released in patch coming in next few days.. (just have to build updater again)

Developing away on one of
Multiple Macs running 10.6, 10.7, 10.8, and 10.9.
Linux, 8-core AMD, 8GB RAM, Fedora 18, nVidia 450 1GB
03-03-2010, 04:53 PM
Website Find
Urkle Offline
FG - Associate

Posts: 1,172
Threads: 31
Joined: Jul 2006
Reputation: 21
#22
Solved: 3 Years, 7 Months, 3 Weeks ago RE: Morse Code in Overture

New Patch is available here

Developing away on one of
Multiple Macs running 10.6, 10.7, 10.8, and 10.9.
Linux, 8-core AMD, 8GB RAM, Fedora 18, nVidia 450 1GB
03-14-2010, 03:33 PM
Website Find




Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)