Facebook Twitter YouTube Frictional Games | Forum | Privacy Policy | Dev Blog | Dev Wiki | Support | Gametee


Thread Rating:
  • 1 Vote(s) - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Window Past Screen Border?
Spooder Wekd Offline
Senior Member

Posts: 365
Threads: 10
Joined: Aug 2010
Reputation: 0
#1
Window Past Screen Border?

Screenshot explains it...window of level editor goes past the bottom of the screen, obscuring some tools...


Attached Files
.png   Capture.PNG (Size: 464.69 KB / Downloads: 57)
10-25-2010, 02:50 AM
Website Find Reply
Kyle Offline
Posting Freak

Posts: 911
Threads: 36
Joined: Sep 2010
Reputation: 7
#2
RE: Window Past Screen Border?

I don't know if you can make it fullscreen or not (I want an answer XD), but all you have to do is move the tab at the top that says "mine.map - HPL Level Editor" farther up...

10-25-2010, 03:00 AM
Find Reply
Spooder Wekd Offline
Senior Member

Posts: 365
Threads: 10
Joined: Aug 2010
Reputation: 0
#3
RE: Window Past Screen Border?

It snaps back down...
10-25-2010, 03:03 AM
Website Find Reply
Arvaga Offline
Junior Member

Posts: 8
Threads: 1
Joined: Oct 2010
Reputation: 1
#4
RE: Window Past Screen Border?

Go to Edit -> Options, in the General tab in resolution change the Y value to something smaller then restart the program.

Visit the scripts recollection thread to find scripts for your custom stories.
10-25-2010, 03:08 AM
Find Reply
Spooder Wekd Offline
Senior Member

Posts: 365
Threads: 10
Joined: Aug 2010
Reputation: 0
#5
RE: Window Past Screen Border?

SOLVED: EDIT RESOLUTION IN PREFERENCES
10-25-2010, 03:10 AM
Website Find Reply




Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)