Facebook Twitter YouTube Frictional Games | Forum | Privacy Policy | Dev Blog | Dev Wiki | Support | Gametee


Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Copy Compunds?
Janni1234 Offline
Member

Posts: 134
Threads: 24
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 1
#1
Copy Compunds?

Hey,
How can I copy compounds.
Can someone help me? Huh
02-18-2011, 10:54 PM
Find Reply
Selyp Offline
Member

Posts: 210
Threads: 19
Joined: Feb 2011
Reputation: 7
#2
RE: Copy Compunds?

Not sure I quite understand but if you mean entities in the level editor use CTRL + D (duplicate)
02-18-2011, 11:02 PM
Find Reply
Janni1234 Offline
Member

Posts: 134
Threads: 24
Joined: Jan 2011
Reputation: 1
#3
RE: Copy Compunds?

Ahh Thanks! Smile Thats exactly what i wanted
02-18-2011, 11:13 PM
Find Reply




Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)