Facebook Twitter YouTube Frictional Games | Forum | Newsletter | Dev Blog | Dev Wiki | Support | Gametee


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Hi guys, I have a common problem.
Author Message
kslotes Offline
Junior Member

Posts: 2
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #1
Hi guys, I have a common problem.

When i launch a .bat (example: White_night.bat) it appears a windows whit an access_violation error. I red i have to post my hpl.log and well, here you have.



Attached File(s)
.log  hpl.log (Size: 7.41 KB / Downloads: 21)
(This post was last modified: 12-14-2011 08:59 AM by kslotes.)
12-14-2011 08:58 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Acies Offline
Posting Freak

Posts: 1,643
Joined: Feb 2011
Reputation: 73
Post: #2
RE: Hi guys, I have a common problem.

WARNING: Could not find child with unique ID 0 to attach to entity 'ritual_prisoner_noillum_1_Body_1' in 'entities/ptest/ritual_prisoner_noillum/ritual_prisoner_noillum.ent'
WARNING: Could not find child with unique ID 1 to attach to entity 'ritual_prisoner_noillum_1_Body_1' in 'entities/ptest/ritual_prisoner_noillum/ritual_prisoner_noillum.ent'
WARNING: Could not find child with unique ID 1 to attach to entity 'safety_normal_vert_1_Body_1' in 'entities/door/safety_normal_vert/safety_normal_vert_noauto.ent'
WARNING: Sub mesh 'Servant_Brute1' does not exist in mesh 'enemy_suitor.msh'!
WARNING: Sub mesh 'Servant_Brute1' does not exist in mesh 'enemy_suitor.msh'!
WARNING: Sub mesh 'Servant_Brute1' does not exist in mesh 'enemy_suitor.msh'!
WARNING: Sub mesh 'Servant_Brute1' does not exist in mesh 'enemy_suitor.msh'!

Do you have Justine? If not download here (retail version):
http://support.frictionalgames.com/entry/98/

[Image: mZiYnxe.png]


12-14-2011 03:10 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
kslotes Offline
Junior Member

Posts: 2
Joined: Dec 2011
Reputation: 0
Post: #3
RE: Hi guys, I have a common problem.

Yes i have.

EDIT: Sry guys, i didnt see the folder "White Night" inside "documents", i check it by myself and fixed the problem
(This post was last modified: 12-15-2011 07:00 AM by kslotes.)
12-15-2011 12:56 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


[-]
Quick Reply
Message
Type your reply to this message here.

Please answer:



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)