Facebook Twitter YouTube Frictional Games | Forum | Privacy Policy | Dev Blog | Dev Wiki | Support | Gametee


Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
A question about rigging
Neelke Offline
Senior Member

Posts: 668
Threads: 82
Joined: Apr 2013
Reputation: 26
#1
A question about rigging

So what I wonder is, do you need a rigging program to make the skeleton for the model or can the Model Editor do that somehow?

Worst explaination ever...
12-26-2013, 12:30 AM
Find Reply
WALP Offline
Posting Freak

Posts: 1,221
Threads: 34
Joined: Aug 2012
Reputation: 45
#2
RE: A question about rigging

You do that in the same program you export the model from. That would with the current amnesia have to be maya 2011, or with the update it can both be Blender, Maya and 3ds Max
(This post was last modified: 12-26-2013, 01:17 AM by WALP.)
12-26-2013, 01:16 AM
Find Reply
Neelke Offline
Senior Member

Posts: 668
Threads: 82
Joined: Apr 2013
Reputation: 26
#3
RE: A question about rigging

Alright, thanks.
12-26-2013, 02:36 PM
Find Reply




Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)